Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 1
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 2
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 3
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 4
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 5
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 6
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 7
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 8
Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789
Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 1
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 2
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 3
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 4
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 5
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 6
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 7
Kounter Kulture Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789 8
Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789
Skater Dress - Killstar - KSRA000789

Kounter Kulture Skater Dress

KSRA000789/XS

€45.41

EU VAT included: 0%


Select SIZE:
  • XS

  • S

  • M

  • L

  • XL

  • 2XL

  • 3XL

  • 4XL

In Stock
Worldwide shipping from Lithuania (EU) within 1-3 days

Women's | European collection

 The true adventurer goes forth aimless and uncalculating to meet and greet unknown fate.

- Super-Stretch Woven Fabric.

- Fine Mesh Yoke.

- Keyhole Chest.

- Statement Buckles & Straps.

- Fitted.

Are you ready to get obsessed? Our 'Kounter Kulture' skater dress will tick all yer boxes; constructed of super stretch woven-fabric for a flattering fit - with a fine mesh yoke, rounded neckline, and cap sleeves. A statement keyhole to the chest, belt loops, buckles, and detachable straps - as well as a generously flared skirt. Easy to dress up or down depending on your mood/moon.

Match with stockings and our killer footwear.

Wash Cold - Gentle Cycle.

with KILLSTAR Branding

SIZE & FIT
Women's , European collection
LOOK
Modern
STYLE
Nu Goth, Techwear, Dailywear, Gothic
COLOR
Black
GENDER
Women's
AGE
Adults
SEASON
Summer
PRODUCT TYPE
Dress
ITEM CATEGORY
Apparel
COMPOSITION
Synthetic Fabrics
DETAILED COMPOSITION (main fabric)
72%rayon 24%nylon 4%elastane
FABRIC PROPERTIES
Woven
FABRIC ELASTICITY LEVEL
Slightly Stretchy
FABRIC THICKNESS LEVEL
Thin
FITTING STYLE
Fit-and-flare
LENGTH
Short
SLEEVE
Short-sleeved
HOOD
-
SKIRT STYLE
Skater
DRESS STYLE
Skater
HS CODE
6204499090
PATTERN
Plain, Mesh
CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Machine wash cold (inside out) at delicate conditions. Do not tumble dry.
All goods are located and shipped from Lithuania, EU
ORIGIN: LT
Made in
CN
RETURN CONDITIONS
14-days return , Buyer pays shipping expenses , Initial shipment is not refunded
Product reviews

Killstar brand's size guide for dresses

SIZE CHART in centimetersXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL

BODY MEASUREMENTS

BUST, cm78-8484-9090-9696-102102-108108-114114-120120-126
UNDERBUST, cm66-7070-7474-7878-8282-8888-9494-100100-106
BRA CUP SIZE, EUA-BB-CB-C-DC-D-ED-E-FE-F-GF-G-HG-H-I
NATURAL WAIST, cm58-6464-7070-7676-8282-9090-9898-108108-118
LOW WAIST, cm62-6868-7474-8080-8888-9696-106106-116116-126
HIPS, cm82-8888-9494-100100-106106-112112-118118-126126-136
SHOULDERS, cm34-3836-4038-4240-4442-4644-4846-5048-52
HEIGHT, cm158-168160-170162-172164-174166-176168-178169-180170-182
WEIGHT, kg48-5854-6456-6660-7066-7668-8074-8880-96

SIZE CONVERSION & COMPARISON

KILLSTAR BRANDXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
PUNK RAVE BRANDSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
EUROPE (general)3436384042444648
UK68101214161820
USA246810121416
AU & NZ4681012141618
DE & DK3234363840424446
FR3638404244464850
IT3840424446485052
RU4042444648505254
JP5791113151719



We recommend choosing the dress size by your bust and natural waist circumference. Also, do check other measurements for the best fit.
In between sizes? Check the stretchiness of the fabric in the "Product Details" tab, and choose smaller for a tight fit and stretchy fabric dress, or choose a larger size for comfortable fit and non/slightly-stretchy fabric dresses.


SIZE CHART in InchesXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL

BODY MEASUREMENTS

BUST, in30.7-33.133.1-35.435.4-37.837.8-40.240.2-42.542.5-44.944.9-47.247.2-49.6
UNDERBUST, in26.0-27.627.6-29.129.1-30.730.7-32.332.3-34.634.6-37.037.0-39.439.4-41.7
NATURAL WAIST, in22.8-25.225.2-27.627.6-29.929.9-32.232.2-35.435.4-38.638.6-42.542.5-46.5
LOW WAIST, in24.4-26.826.8-29.129.1-31.531.5-34.634.6-37.837.8-41.741.7-45.745-7-49.6
HIPS, in32.3-34.634.6-37.037.0-39.439.4-41.741.7-44.144.1-46.546.5-49.649.6-53.5
SHOULDERS, in13.4-15.014.2-15.715.0-16.515.7-17.316.5-18.117.3-18.918.1-19.718.9-20.5
HEIGHT, ft5.18-5.515.25-5.585.31-5.645.38-5.715.45-5.775.51-5.845.54-5.905.58-5.97
WEIGHT, lbs105-128119-141123-145132-154145-167149-176162-194176-212


 


women's size chart and dresses measuring guide
HOW TO MEASURE YOUR BODY:
Please, get the measuring tape, and don’t forget to keep it tight but comfortable while measuring your body. Measurements are more accurate if done by someone else.  
1. NECK CIRCUMFERENCE: Measure around your neck.
2. SHOULDERS LENGTH: Measure the straight line between the top point of your shoulders.
3. BUST CIRCUMFERENCE: Measure around your body, under your arms, and over the fullest part of your bust. Dear Ladies, for the best fit, please measure your bust when wearing a bra.
4. UNDERBUST CIRCUMFERENCE: Measure around your body, right under your bust.
5. NATURAL (HIGH) WAIST CIRCUMFERENCE: Measure around your body at the natural waistline (usually 1-2 cm above the belly button).
6. LOW WAIST CIRCUMFERENCE (belt line): Measure around your body 3-5 cm under the natural waistline.
7. HIPS CIRCUMFERENCE: Measure around the fullest part of your hips.
8. THIGH CIRCUMFERENCE: Measure around the fullest part of your thigh. 
9. CALF CIRCUMFERENCE: Measure around the fullest part of your calf.
10. ARM CIRCUMFERENCE: Measure around your biceps (at the fullest part).
11. FOREARM CIRCUMFERENCE: Measure around your arm ~5 cm below the elbow.
12. WRIST CIRCUMFERENCE: Measure around your wrist (where you would wear a watch).
Please, get the measuring tape, and don’t forget to keep it tight but comfortable while measuring your body. Measurements are more accurate if done by someone else.

 
HOW TO MEASURE YOUR CLOTHING LAY FLAT:
Lay the garment flat and spread it evenly on the straight, even and hard surface. Smooth out any wrinkles. Measure the straight lines.
  • For trousers & leggings: measure waist, inseam, clothing length.
  • For skirts & shorts: measure waist, clothing length.
  • For tops, shirts, coats & dresses: measure shoulders or one-shoulder length, chest and waist, clothing length.
Where should you get measuring tape?
  • Buy it at any sewing supplies or hobby shop.
  • Visit a sewing salon and ask the tailor or seamstress to take your measurements.
  • An alternative: Measure with a piece of rope or string, then place it to the ruler.


       

      Still not sure about your size? We can help you with some advice! Contact us via email, also with the links to the items you want to buy, and the following information:

      1. Bust, natural waist, lower waist, hips size (circumference), shoulders length.
      2. Your height and weight.
      3. Which clothing size do you usually wear (e.g., M for tops / L for bottoms)?
      4. Do you like tight fit or loose fit?

      5. Are you looking for clothing for a female or male body?








      Killstar clothing size chart for women

      SIZE XS S M L XL 2XL 3XL 4XL
      BUST, cm 80-86 84-90 90-96 96-102 102-108 108-114 114-120 120-126
      WAIST, cm 62-66 66-70 70-76 76-82 82-90 90-96 96-102 102-110
      HIPS, cm 84-90 88-94 94-100 100-106 106-112 112-118 118-124 124-130
      HEIGHT, cm 156-168 160-170 162-172 164-174 166-178 168-178 169-180 169-180
      WEIGHT, kg 48-58 54-64 56-66 60-70 66-76 68-80 74-88 80-98
      SHOULDERS, cm 34-38 36-40 38-42 40-44 42-46 44-48 46-50 48-52
      UNDERBUST, cm 66-70 70-74 74-78 78-82 82-88 88-94 94-100 100-106
      CUP SIZE, EU A-B B-C B-C-D C-D-E D-E-F E-F-G F-G-H G-H-I
      LOW WAIST, cm 62-68 68-74 74-80 80-88 88-96 96-106 106-116 116-126

      Killstar brand women's clothing size chart is based on body measurements:

      • Girths (circumference), shoulders length & height is in cm (centimeters).
      • Weight in kg.
      • The waist is measured at the high narrowest part of your waist.
      • Height & weight is only for approximate reference.
      • We recommend choosing the garment based on bust/waist/hips size.
      • If you are in-between sizes, please check the height suggestion.
      • Please check the product description to see if there are any measurement fluctuations or size advice.

      IRONING INSTRUCTIONS

      Please note, the item is shipped tightly packed, so the garment will have crumples when unpacked.

      Please iron the creases and wrinkles if you wish the garment to look like on our website's photo.

      Sometimes, to even out the fabric, it helps to hang the garment on the wide padded hanger, spray generously with the water, and leave it hanging for a couple of days. Tip: Leave it hung in the shower room.

      But, for a non-stretchy garment, it is always best to use a standard iron or steam iron. Tip: You may also bring the clothing to the tailors, dry-cleaning, or another place that provide professional ironing services.

       

      CARE & CLEANING ADVICE

      • Follow the textile care instructions on the label
      • Don't wash your clothes too often
      • Remove stains manually
      • Air the clothes to freshen up after each use

       

      WASHING INSTRUCTIONS

      • Turn clothes inside out.
      • Close buttons and zips.
      • Use a laundry bag.
      • Wash with same colors (as color may transfer to other garments)
      • Use a mild detergent made for this color of the fabric. Do not use a universal detergent that contains oxygen for bleaching purposes.
      • The use of special detergents produced for the garment's fabric and the color is recommended.
      • Always follow the dosing instructions for detergent. We recommend using less detergent (unless the garment is dirty and stained).
      • You can avoid ceases by using a fabric conditioner or detergent with a softener.
      • Use cold wash at max 30°C & gentle washing cycle.
      • Use short programs for lightly soiled laundry.
      • Preferably do not tumble dry. 
      • Remove excess water and dry flat.
      • When almost dry, hang on the wide-padded hangers.

       

      Not sure how to clean? Bring the garment to a professional clothing cleaning service such as Dry Cleaners or Wet Cleaners.

       

      Disclaimer: Sorry, but we do not accept complaints about the crumpled fabric or wrinkles on the purchased clothing or accessory product. This is not the fault but the natural state caused by folding and packing the product. For more info, please check our T&C and Disclaimer sections below.

      SHIPPING

      • We ship worldwide by post or UPS, DHL & FedEx couriers.
      • The delivery price depends on the total weight and will be shown at checkout.
      • Same-day pickup at the Fantasmagoria office & Omniva parcel box delivery is available.
      • Read the full terms here.

      RETURNS

      • You have 14 days from the date you received your order to send it back to us for a refund, store credit, or exchange.
      • Please note that we do not refund the initial shipping price; the customer pays for the initial and returns shipping.
      • Read the full terms here.

      SIZE EXCHANGE

      • Please return the item that did not fit back to us, and let us know which size you need. Full info here.

      CUSTOMS FEES

      • No customs duties for deliveries within the EU. We ship from Lithuania.
      • Customers outside the EU shop Tax-Free but might have to pay customs duties & import taxes. All export fees are to be paid by the customer.
      • More info here.

      PURCHASE TERMS & CONDITIONS read here.


      HELP

      • For any questions regarding ordering or size, don't hesitate to contact us through chat > press the red chat bubble in the right corner below.

      COMPLETE THE LOOK

      Product added to wishlist